Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Murray Valley Cricket Association - Barooga Sporties Premier Division
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
KatamatitedefCobram-Yarroweyah United
Venue: Katamatite Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2894586
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pool, Shannon (+)
Sharp, Lachlan
Erickson, Andrew (c)
Hodge, Mathew
Pendlebury, Tom
Parnell, Daniel
Parnell, Bradley
Beaton, Brayden
Lukies, Ben
Watson, Colin
Magowan, Jamie
Gordon, Sam
 
Andrew, Brett
Ukich, Harry
Johnstone, Kyle
Latessa, Ayden
Bignell, Nathan
Watson, Matt
Andrew, Jack
Richmann, Mitch (c)
Andrew, Billy
Richmann, Jye
Daly, Scott (+)
Murray Valley Cricket Association - Division 1
Round SF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
FinleydefCobram-Yarroweyah United Cricket Club
Venue: Finley Rec. ReserveMatch ID: 3108851
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Graham  Umpire2: Alan Haddrell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Russell
Isedale, Cameron (+)
Campbell, Callum
Clarke, Duncan
Crowley, Justin J
King, Anthony
Malik, Adnan Z
Mason, Archie
Massingham, Paul
McGrath, Cougar (c)
Urquhart, Murray
Webb, Darcy
 
Team Manager: Douglas, Warwick
Scorer: Douglas, Jennifer
 
Ashcroft, Joel
Andrew, Brett (+)
Ukich, Harry
Andrew, Billy
Johnstone, Kyle
Latessa, Ayden
Watson, Matt
Andrew, Jack
Richmann, Mitch (c)
Richmann, Jye (sub)
Ashcroft, Dylan
Bovalino, Jacob
Murray Valley Cricket Association - Division 2
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Cobram-Yarroweyah UniteddefFinley
Venue: Cobram Scott ReserveMatch ID: 3106835
Umpires: Umpire1: Jimmy Alwer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bray, Robert
Andrew, Jonathen M
Daly, Scott
Langshaw, Dylan
Brown, Nathan (c)
Church, Bradley
Wengam, David
Eggleton, Freddy
Bovalino, Jacob
Adams, Lachlan
Hulley, Callum
 
Isedale, Tom (c)
King, Harrison
Brain, Jed
Haynes, Edward
Anderson, Marcus (+)
Donkin, Ryan
Brain, Shadeau (+)
Webb, Clay
O'Bryan, Dan
Coombs, Bailey
Rees, Dale
 
Scorer: Douglas, Jennifer
Murray Valley Cricket Association - Tocumwal Golf and Bowling Club Under 14's
Round 6 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
CYU/Baroogadef byDeniliquin Rhinos
Venue: Cobram Scott ReserveMatch ID: 3114108
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Watson, William
Andrew, Keeton
Rattray-Robert, Kane
Hulley, Callum
Adams, Lachlan
Bushby, Riley
Hooper, James
Mosman, Joshua J
Harris, Cody W
Spiller, Xavier
 
Coach: Hulley, Shane
 
Hillier, Charlie (c)
Holloway, Lachlan
DONCON, HAYDEN
Rotherham, Ryan
King, Cooper
Bradley, Noah (+)
Mills, Zachary
Stubbings, Nicholas
Paton, Charlie
Rogers, Dominic
croker, william
Herberte, Jake
Ezard, Jai
 
Coach: Bradley, Anthony
Murray Valley Cricket Association - M.V.J.C Under 12's
Round 11 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
Katamatite BlackvCobram-Yarroweyah United Yellow
Venue: Katamatite Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3117821
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Murray Valley Cricket Association - M.V.J.C Under 12's
Round 11 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
Katamatite YellowvCobram-Yarroweyah United Blue
Venue: Katamatite Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3117820
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available