Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 11:00AM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def by   Deniliquin Rhinos Scott Oval Official result
7 Oct 17 11:00AM Barooga   def   Cobram Barooga Recreation Reserve 1 Official result
7 Oct 17 11:00AM Waaia   def   Katamatite Waaia Recreation Reserve Official result
7 Oct 17 11:00AM Finley   def by   Nathalia Finley Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 17 12:30PM Katamatite   def   Finley Katamatite Recreation Reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 12:30PM Deniliquin Rhinos   def by   Barooga Memorial Park #3 Deniliquin Official result
14 Oct 17 12:30PM Cobram   def   Waaia Cobram Showgrounds Official result
14 Oct 17 12:30PM Nathalia   def   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Nathalia Recreation Reserve 1 Official result
Round 3
15 Oct 17 12:30PM Nathalia   def   Barooga Nathalia Recreation Reserve 1 Official result
15 Oct 17 12:30PM Deniliquin Rhinos   def   Waaia Memorial Park #3 Deniliquin Official result
15 Oct 17 12:30PM Cobram   def   Finley Cobram Showgrounds Official result
22 Oct 17 12:30PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def by   Katamatite Scott Oval Official result
Round 4
21 Oct 17 12:30PM Waaia   def by   Nathalia Waaia Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Oct 17 12:30PM Barooga   def   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Barooga Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Oct 17 12:30PM Katamatite   def by   Cobram Katamatite Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Oct 17 12:30PM Finley   def by   Deniliquin Rhinos Finley Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
28 Oct 17 12:30PM Deniliquin Rhinos   def   Cobram Memorial Park #3 Deniliquin Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Oct 17 12:30PM Barooga   def   Waaia Barooga Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 17 12:30PM Katamatite   def by   Nathalia Katamatite Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Oct 17 12:30PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def   Finley Scott Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
3 Nov 17 6:00PM Barooga   def   Finley Barooga Recreation Reserve 1 Official result
4 Nov 17 10:00AM Waaia   def   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Waaia Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 17 11:00AM Cobram   def by   Nathalia Cobram Showgrounds Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 17 11:00AM Katamatite   def by   Deniliquin Rhinos Katamatite Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
10 Nov 17 5:00PM Barooga   def   Katamatite Barooga Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 17 12:30PM Nathalia   def by   Deniliquin Rhinos Nathalia Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Nov 17 12:30PM Waaia   def   Finley Waaia Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Nov 17 12:30PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def by   Cobram Scott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
18 Nov 17 12:30PM, 19 Nov 17 11:30AM Finley   def by   Katamatite Finley Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Nov 17 12:30PM, 19 Nov 17 12:30PM Barooga   def   Deniliquin Rhinos Barooga Recreation Reserve 2 Final result entered and confirmed
18 Nov 17 12:30PM, 19 Nov 17 12:30PM Waaia   def by   Cobram Waaia Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Nov 17 12:30PM, 19 Nov 17 12:30PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def by   Nathalia Scott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
25 Nov 17 12:30PM, 2 Dec 17 12:30PM Katamatite   drew   Waaia Katamatite Recreation Reserve Official result
25 Nov 17 12:30PM, 2 Dec 17 12:30PM Deniliquin Rhinos   drew   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Memorial Park #3 Deniliquin Official result
25 Nov 17 12:30PM, 2 Dec 17 12:30PM Cobram   drew   Barooga Cobram Showgrounds Official result
25 Nov 17 12:30PM, 2 Dec 17 12:30PM Nathalia   def   Finley Nathalia Recreation Reserve 1 Official result
Round 10
9 Dec 17 12:00PM, 16 Dec 17 12:30PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def by   Barooga Scott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Dec 17 12:30PM, 16 Dec 17 12:30PM Deniliquin Rhinos   def   Finley Memorial Park #3 Deniliquin Final result entered and confirmed
9 Dec 17 12:30PM, 16 Dec 17 12:30PM Nathalia   def   Waaia Nathalia Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Dec 17 12:30PM, 16 Dec 17 12:30PM Cobram   def   Katamatite Cobram Showgrounds Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 11
13 Jan 18 12:30PM, 20 Jan 18 12:30PM Cobram   drew   Deniliquin Rhinos Cobram Showgrounds Official result
13 Jan 18 12:30PM, 20 Jan 18 12:30PM Waaia   drew   Barooga Waaia Recreation Reserve Official result
13 Jan 18 12:30PM, 20 Jan 18 12:30PM Nathalia   drew   Katamatite Nathalia Recreation Reserve 1 Official result
13 Jan 18 12:30PM, 20 Jan 18 12:30PM Finley   drew   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Finley Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 12
26 Jan 18 10:30AM, 3 Feb 18 12:30PM Cobram-Yarroweyah United   def   Waaia Scott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Jan 18 11:30AM, 3 Feb 18 12:30PM Nathalia   def   Cobram Nathalia Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Jan 18 12:30PM, 3 Feb 18 12:30PM Deniliquin Rhinos   def   Katamatite Memorial Park #3 Deniliquin Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Feb 18 12:30PM, 4 Feb 18 12:30PM Barooga   def   Finley Barooga Recreation Reserve 1 Official result
Round 13
10 Feb 18 11:30AM, 17 Feb 18 11:30AM Cobram   def   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Cobram Showgrounds Final result entered and confirmed
10 Feb 18 12:30PM, 17 Feb 18 12:30PM Deniliquin Rhinos   def by   Nathalia Memorial Park #3 Deniliquin Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Feb 18 12:30PM, 17 Feb 18 12:30PM Katamatite   def by   Barooga Katamatite Recreation Reserve Official result
10 Feb 18 12:30PM, 17 Feb 18 12:30PM Finley   def by   Waaia Finley Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 14
24 Feb 18 12:30PM, 3 Mar 18 12:30PM Barooga   def   Nathalia Barooga Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered and confirmed
24 Feb 18 12:30PM, 3 Mar 18 12:30PM Waaia   def by   Deniliquin Rhinos Waaia Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Feb 18 12:30PM, 3 Mar 18 12:30PM Katamatite   def   Cobram-Yarroweyah United Katamatite Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Feb 18 12:30PM, 3 Mar 18 12:30PM Finley   def by   Cobram Finley Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
10 Mar 18 12:00PM, 11 Mar 18 12:00PM Barooga   def   Cobram Barooga Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Mar 18 12:00PM, 11 Mar 18 12:00PM Nathalia   def by   Deniliquin Rhinos Cobram Showgrounds Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
17 Mar 18 12:00PM, 18 Mar 18 12:00PM Barooga   def   Deniliquin Rhinos Cobram Showgrounds Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 11 Mar 18 5:02PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.