Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 8 Oct 16 Cobram-Yarroweyah United
122 H Ukich 40*  D Parnell 3/30 D Gattuso 2/9 J Dickie 2/15
def by Katamatite
8/171(cc) T Pendlebury 56  B Andrew 3/22 J Kneebone 3/36 K Goldsworthy 2/38
Scott Oval 
2 15 Oct 16 Cobram-Yarroweyah United
86  E Watson 5/33 M Peters 2/13 LA Carter 2/14
def by Nathalia
5/290 LA Carter 105 A Quinn 91 BT Ross 34  B Andrew 2/49
Scott Oval 
3 22 Oct 16 Katunga
240 H Patullo 67 D De Vas Gunawardena 67  J Grant 5/24 B Andrew 4/59
def Cobram-Yarroweyah United
184 B Andrew 74 K Goldsworthy 30 J Grant 26  N Shannon 3/9 PR Silva 3/33 S McAllister 2/45
Katunga Recreation Reserve 
4 29 Oct 16 Cobram-Yarroweyah United
150 K Goldsworthy 36 M Watson 33 J Jones 28  M Cleeland 4/32 D Cox 2/15 J Cleeland 2/19
def by Waaia
5/305(cc) BG Carey 83 J Cleeland 76* AJ Ciavarella 73 M Cleeland 44  M Richmann 2/48
Scott Oval 
5 5 Nov 16 Cobram-Yarroweyah United
180 B Davis 44 J Jones 34 J Grant 27  C Shaw 4/23 L Peacock 2/36
def Finley
103 D Hibberd 39  J Jones 3/9 J Grant 3/11 T Neale 2/19
Scott Oval 
6 12 Nov 16
19 Nov 16
Cobram-Yarroweyah United
48  B Bennett 4/11 L Pitts 3/4
and 75  B Bennett 6/23
def by Deniliquin Rhinos
190 A Hogan 61 A Germano 47  K Goldsworthy 8/62 T Neale 2/35
Scott Oval 
7 26 Nov 16 Cobram-Yarroweyah United
148 K Andrew 82 B Davis 25  SE Downie 3/27 J Daniel 2/10 T Pugh 2/14 M Haberfield 2/41
def by Cobram
9/258(cc) A Wiffen 102 J Daniel 75  K Goldsworthy 4/42 J Grant 2/40
Scott Oval 
8 3 Dec 16 Barooga
6/244(cc) AM Reynoldson 140* M Dimble 34 LK Fernando 26  B Andrew 2/44
def Cobram-Yarroweyah United
125 B Andrew 26 H Ukich 25  S Healey 4/18 S Leigh 3/33
Barooga Recreation Reserve 1 
9 10 Dec 16
11 Dec 16
Katamatite
233 A Erickson 91 D Parnell 45 T Pendlebury 29  K Goldsworthy 5/34 K Andrew 2/18
def Cobram-Yarroweyah United
88  B Parnell 5/28 T Pendlebury 3/28 D Parnell 2/14
and 7/122(cc) K Andrew 48 H Ukich 25  B Parnell 3/38 C Lawless 2/20
Katamatite Recreation Reserve 
10 17 Dec 16 Deniliquin Rhinos
6/286(cc) A Bradley 68 A Hogan 52 L Pitts 50*  L Elliott 2/15 T Neale 2/40
def Cobram-Yarroweyah United
102  B Irwin 4/32 L Pitts 2/7 B Bennett 2/16
Memorial Park #3 Deniliquin 
11 7 Jan 17 Cobram-Yarroweyah United
v BYE
 
12 14 Jan 17
21 Jan 17
Cobram-Yarroweyah United
137 K Andrew 57  PR Silva 5/56 D De Vas Gunawardena 3/37
and 9/53  T Miles 3/12 PR Silva 3/12 C Phillips 2/20
def Katunga
108 D De Vas Gunawardena 40  K Goldsworthy 5/14 T Neale 2/41
and 5/182(dec) D Madushanka 100* A Cook 33  K Goldsworthy 3/68 T Neale 2/25
Scott Oval 
13 28 Jan 17
4 Feb 17
Waaia
6/230(dec) MJ Mitchell 84* G Meyland 52 J Cleeland 42  K Goldsworthy 4/68 T Neale 2/92
def Cobram-Yarroweyah United
96 K Andrew 28  M Stuart 4/30 J Cleeland 3/16
and 80  A Shelton 5/17 M Stuart 2/9
Waaia Recreation Reserve 
14 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Cobram-Yarroweyah United
v BYE
 
15 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Finley
145 M Wilson 34 R Stockdale 33 C Shaw 26  K Goldsworthy 5/62 T Lewis 2/4
and 89 R Stockdale 43  K Goldsworthy 6/35 T Neale 3/8
def by Cobram-Yarroweyah United
128 K Goldsworthy 77  P Magill 2/11 P Massingham 2/24 C Shaw 2/25 R Stockdale 2/39
and 4/139(dec) H Ukich 54* J Ervin 34  
Finley Recreation Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.